Transaction #22737 · Form 4 · 0000950103-26-015746

Nu Holdings Ltd. · Stock award · Class A ordinary shares ("Class A Shares")

Nu Holdings Ltd. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Nu Holdings Ltd. records a stock award involving Class A ordinary shares ("Class A Shares") on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 13,577,733. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001691493
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
13,577,733
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
19,737,114
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2026, 7:35 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NU · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Restricted Shares Award ("Award") vests over 10 calendar years, with final vesting on January 1, 2036. This Award is granted in lieu of regular annual equity awards from 2027 through 2031.
F2
Figure includes 16,297,049 unvested Restricted Class A Shares ("Restricted Shares") granted under the Nu Holdings Ltd. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The Restricted Shares were issued to and registered in the name of the Reporting Person on the grant date and vest through January 1, 2036. The vesting of the Restricted Shares is subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.
F3
The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.