Transaction #22768 · Form 4 · 0001140361-26-039917
RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 41,344. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000718332
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 41,344
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 636,495
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Solano Brandon ↗
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
CIK 0001659376
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the shares of Common Stock (a) issue on October 15, 2026, after vesting of restricted stock units awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan pursuant to completion of the requirements and performance criteria set forth in such plan, (b) net of the Issuer's retention of 24,281 shares the Reporting Person had the right to receive for tax withholding purposes pursuant to the plan based on the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on October 14, 2026.
- F2
- Reflects restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of Common Stock upon satisfaction of vesting requirements and performance criteria. The performance criteria are based on multiple financial metrics.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.