Transaction #22769 · Form 4 · 0001140361-26-039917

RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP, INC. · Other acquisition · Restricted Stock Units

RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP, INC. · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RAVE RESTAURANT GROUP, INC. records an other acquisition involving Restricted Stock Units on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 65,625. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000718332
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code D
Quantity acquired
65,625
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
0
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RAVE · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
65,625
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
October 15, 2026
Expiration date
October 15, 2026

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the shares of Common Stock (a) issue on October 15, 2026, after vesting of restricted stock units awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Long Term Incentive Plan pursuant to completion of the requirements and performance criteria set forth in such plan, (b) net of the Issuer's retention of 24,281 shares the Reporting Person had the right to receive for tax withholding purposes pursuant to the plan based on the closing price of the Issuer's Common Stock on October 14, 2026.
F2
Reflects restricted stock units representing the right to receive shares of Common Stock upon satisfaction of vesting requirements and performance criteria. The performance criteria are based on multiple financial metrics.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.