Transaction #22772 · Form 4 · 0001171520-26-000311

SONO TEK CORP · Exercise / conversion · SOTK Common Stock

SONO TEK CORP · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SONO TEK CORP records an exercise / conversion involving SOTK Common Stock on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,488. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000806172
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,488
Reported price
3.25
Reference value
17,836
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
9,960
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SOTK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reporting person exercised 1650 vested options.
F2
Reporting person exercised 7722 vested options.
F3
Reporting person exercised 5488 vested options.
F4
Reporting person surrenderred 1031 shares of SOTK common stock as payment for the exercise of options.
F5
Reporting person surrenderred 4468 shares of SOTK common stock as payment for the exercise of options.
F6
Reporting person surrenderred 2505 shares of SOTK common stock as payment for the exercise of options.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.