Transaction #22777 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-423629
CHOICE HOTELS INTERNATIONAL INC /DE · Stock award · Common Stock
CHOICE HOTELS INTERNATIONAL INC /DE · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CHOICE HOTELS INTERNATIONAL INC /DE records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 77.06. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001046311
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 77.06
- Reported price
- 103.61 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 7,984.1866
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 33,206.63
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2026, 11:47 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cimerola Patrick ↗
Chief Human Resources Officer
CIK 0001472078
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Weighted average price, as these shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.54 to $103.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, additional information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.