Transaction #22806 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-424188
Netskope Inc · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
Netskope Inc · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Netskope Inc records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 421,600. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Netskope Inc
- Company CIK
- 0002063196
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 421,600
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 421,600
- Ownership description
- See footnote
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2026, 4:42 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Alexy Kimberly ↗
Director
CIK 0001336514
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible into one share of Class A Common Stock at the option of the holder.
- F2
- The shares are held of record by The Alexy and Julian Family Trust for which the reporting person serves as trustee.
- F3
- The shares of Class B Common Stock automatically convert to shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis on or prior to September 19, 2035 as set forth in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.