Transaction #22822 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-424317
CRISPR Therapeutics AG · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares
CRISPR Therapeutics AG · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CRISPR Therapeutics AG records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CRISPR Therapeutics AG
- Company CIK
- 0001674416
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 30,000
- Reported price
- 14
- Reference value
- 420,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 30,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2026, 5:45 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- George Simeon ↗
Director
CIK 0001595117
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 12, 2025.
- F2
- The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.45 to $50.44 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- The Reporting Person is the sole managing member of SR One Capital Management, LLC ("SR One Capital Management"), which is the sole general partner of SR One Capital Partners II, LP ("SR One Partners II"). SR One Partners II is the sole general partner of SR One Capital Fund II Aggregator, LP ("SR One Fund II Aggregator"), which is the direct beneficial owner of the securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership, within the meaning of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended ("Section 16"), or otherwise of such portion of the securities held by SR One Fund II Aggregator in which the Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest.
- F4
- The Reporting Person is the sole managing member of SR One Capital Management, which is the sole general partner of SR One Capital Opportunities Partners I, LP ("SR One Opportunities Partners I"). SR One Opportunities Partners I is the sole general partner of SR One Capital Opportunities Fund I, LP ("SR One Opportunities Fund I"), which is the direct beneficial owner of the securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership, within the meaning of Section 16 or otherwise of such portion of the securities held by SR One Opportunities Fund I in which the Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest.
- F5
- The Reporting Person is the sole managing member of SR One Capital Management, which is the sole general partner of SR One Capital SMA Partners, LP ("SMA Partners"). SMA Partners is the sole general partner of AMZL, LP ("AMZL"), which is the direct beneficial owner of the securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership, within the meaning of Section 16 or otherwise of such portion of the securities held by AMZL in which the Reporting Person has no pecuniary interest.
- F6
- This option was granted on October 18, 2016 with respect to 30,000 Common Shares with 100% of the shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments beginning October 31, 2016.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.