Transaction #22835 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-110340
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 250,000. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001388320
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 250,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 250,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2026, 5:11 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- David Matthew T ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001811612
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On October 14, 2026 (the "Grant Date"), Mr. David was granted two hundred fifty thousand (250,000) Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") under the Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2026 Employment Inducement Award Plan (the "Inducement Plan"). One hundred twenty-five thousand (125,000) RSUs shall vest in three (3) equal installments on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the Grant Date, subject to Mr. David's continuing service to the Issuer on each the applicable vesting date. One hundred twenty-five thousand (125,000) RSUs shall vest in full on the third (3rd) anniversary of the Grant Date, subject to Mr. David's continuing service to the Issuer on the applicable vesting date.
- F2
- On the Grant Date, Mr. David was granted the option to purchase 250,000 shares of common stock (the "Option Grant") of Actinium Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Issuer") under the Inducement Plan.
- F3
- Twenty-eight percent (28%) of the Option Grant shall vest twelve (12) months after the Grant Date and two percent (2%) of the Option Grant shall vest each month thereafter, subject to Mr. David's continuing service to the Issuer on each application vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.