Transaction #22839 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-110405

Apogee Acquisition Corp · Other acquisition · Class B Ordinary Shares

Apogee Acquisition Corp · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Apogee Acquisition Corp records an other acquisition involving Class B Ordinary Shares on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 36,000. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002102123
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
36,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,576,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2026, 7:24 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AACP · NasdaqAACPR · NasdaqAACPU · NasdaqAACPW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
36,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Class B Ordinary Shares which will automatically convert into Class A Ordinary Shares concurrently with or immediately following the consummation of the initial business combination of Apogee Acquisition Corp, or earlier at the option of the holder on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment, as described in the Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-294102) related to the Issuer's initial public offering.
F2
Reflects the acquisition of securities from the forfeiture of Class B Ordinary Shares by Anna Brunelle at the original purchase price of $0.003 per share, in connection with her resignation from the board of directors of the Issuer, pursuant to the terms of Ms. Brunelle's securities assignment agreement with Apogee Acquisition Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor').
F3
Reflects the acquisition of securities from the forfeiture of Class B Ordinary Shares by Tom Watson for no consideration, in connection with his resignation from his role as Chief Operating Officer of the Issuer, pursuant to the terms of Mr. Watson's securities assignment and forfeiture agreement with the Sponsor.
F4
The securities are held directly by the Sponsor. Jeffrey Smith is the sole managing member of the Sponsor and holds voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Mr. Smith disclaims any beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor other than to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.