Transaction #2284 · Form 4 · 0002073586-25-000002
Figma, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Figma, Inc. · Transacted October 21, 2025 · Filed October 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Figma, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,250,000. The filing date is October 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Figma, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001579878
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 11,250,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,250,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 23, 2025, 9:47 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Field Dylan ↗
President & CEO · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002073586
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class B Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 11,250,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 27, 2028
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously reported on Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person on July 30, 2025 that were earned by the Reporting Person upon the achievement of certain performance criteria as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on October 21, 2025.
- F2
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock upon settlement.
- F3
- The award was granted subject to a performance-based vesting condition that was satisfied in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, as well as service-based and market-based vesting conditions, with the market-based vesting condition comprised of three tranches representing 1,875,000, 3,750,000 and 5,625,000 of the underlying shares of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock, respectively, that were satisfied upon the achievement of certain public market capitalization targets as certified by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors on October 21, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.