Transaction #22842 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-110433
WhiteFiber, Inc. · Stock award · Ordinary Shares
WhiteFiber, Inc. · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for WhiteFiber, Inc. records a stock award involving Ordinary Shares on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 26,374. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- WhiteFiber, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0002042022
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 26,374
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 38,015
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 16, 2026, 9:36 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Zhu Justin ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002082678
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents Ordinary Shares, sold on August 27, 2026, to pay tax liability of the shares issued on August 1, 2026, upon the vesting of RSUs granted under the Issuer's Plan pursuant to Rule 16b-3. This does not represent a discretionary transaction by a reporting person.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, with full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- Represents Ordinary Shares issued upon vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Company's 2025 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on the date the applicable performance milestone was achieved.
- F4
- These shares were valued at $18.01 the closing market price on September 30, 2026, when the RSUs vested.
- F5
- Represents Ordinary Shares, sold on October 15, 2026, to pay tax liability of the shares issued on October 14, 2026 relating to the shares granted on September 30, 2026, upon the vesting of RSUs granted under the Issuer's Plan pursuant to Rule 16b-3. This does not represent a discretionary transaction by a reporting person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.