Transaction #22857 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008439

PFIZER INC · Stock award · Phantom Stock Units SSP

PFIZER INC · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PFIZER INC records a stock award involving Phantom Stock Units SSP on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 20. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
PFIZER INC
Company CIK
0000078003
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
20
Reported price
29.44
Reference value
588.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
783,997
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2026, 6:52 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PFE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
20
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.
F2
These units, which were acquired pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Supplemental Savings Plan, are settled in cash following the reporting person's separation from service and may be transferred by the reporting person into an alternative investment account at any time.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.