Transaction #2292 · Form 4 · 0000076334-25-000054
Parker-Hannifin Corp · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Parker-Hannifin Corp · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Parker-Hannifin Corp records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 258. The filing date is October 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Parker-Hannifin Corp
- Company CIK
- 0000076334
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 258
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,597
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 24, 2025, 4:12 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Thompson Laura K ↗
Director
CIK 0001589405
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Award of Restricted Stock Units on October 22, 2025 will vest on the later of (a) one year from the grant date; or (b) on the date of our next Annual Shareholders Meeting.
- F2
- Includes 2 shares acquired as a dividend reinvestment feature under the Parker-Hannifin Corporation 2023 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.