Transaction #2293 · Form 4 · 0000076334-25-000055

Parker-Hannifin Corp · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Parker-Hannifin Corp · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Parker-Hannifin Corp records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 258. The filing date is October 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000076334
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
258
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
676
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 24, 2025, 4:12 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PH · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Award of Restricted Stock Units on October 22, 2025 will vest on the later of (a) one year from the grant date; or (b) on the date of our next Annual Shareholders Meeting.
F2
Includes 2 shares acquired as a dividend reinvestment feature under the Parker-Hannifin Corporation 2023 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.