Transaction #23049 · Form 4 · 0001901021-26-000020

Ralliant Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Ralliant Corp · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ralliant Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 9,633. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002041385
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
9,633
Reported price
31.86
Reference value
306,907.38
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
256,530
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2026, 6:38 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RAL · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2026.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price rounded to the nearest hundredth. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.34 to $73.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3
This option vested in two annual installments beginning on February 23, 2019.
F4
This option vested in four annual installments beginning on February 23, 2019.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.