Transaction #23099 · Form 4 · 0002120516-26-000018

Quanterix Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Quanterix Corp · Transacted October 15, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Quanterix Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 15, 2026. The reported quantity was 135. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001503274
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
135
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
38,738
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

QTRX · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
On February 6, 2023, the reporting person was granted 3,929 restricted stock units, vesting 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments on the 15th day of each month thereafter.
F3
On March 15, 2023, the reporting person was granted 6,566 restricted stock units, vesting 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments on the 15th day of each month thereafter.
F4
On February 2, 2024, the reporting person was granted 6,494 restricted stock units, vesting 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments on the 15th day of each month thereafter.
F5
On May 21, 2024, the reporting person was granted 17,878 restricted stock units, vesting 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments on the 15th day of each month thereafter.
F6
On February 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 40,036 restricted stock units, vesting 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remaining 75% vesting in 36 equal monthly installments on the 15th day of each month thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.