Transaction #23106 · Form 4 · 0002151678-26-000005

Iambic Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

Iambic Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 14, 2026 · Filed October 16, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Iambic Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 14, 2026. The reported quantity was 20,300. The filing date is October 16, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001997038
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
20,300
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
20,300
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 16, 2026, 4:19 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IAM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
20,300
Conversion / exercise price
16
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 14, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
All of the shares subject to the option vest on October 14, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.