Transaction #23129 · Form 4 · 0001604525-25-000005
FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for FRANKLIN FINANCIAL SERVICES CORP /PA/ records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,700. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000723646
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,700
- Reported price
- 21.27
- Reference value
- 57,429
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 7,626
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 18, 2025, 3:27 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Butz Steven D ↗
EVP, CCSO
CIK 0001604525
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects shares withheld by issuer at the market price of $56.12 per share less an exercise price of $21.27 per share to fund the cashless exercise of 2,700 incentive stock options owned by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2013 Incentive Stock Option Plan.
- F2
- Includes previously reported unvested restricted stock units.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.