Transaction #23140 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-057823

SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC · Stock award · SIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock

SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SIFCO INDUSTRIES INC records a stock award involving SIFCO Industries, Inc. Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000090168
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
50,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 9:05 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SIF · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On December 16, 205, 50,000 restricted shares of SIFCO Industries, Inc. common stock were awarded. Restrictions to lapse on the day immediately preceding the three-year anniversary date of such award.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.