Transaction #23209 · Form 4 · 0001731122-25-001699

Data Storage Corp · Exercise / conversion · Stock Option

Data Storage Corp · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Data Storage Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Stock Option on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,804. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001419951
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
9,804
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
0
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 7:57 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DTST · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
9,804
Conversion / exercise price
1.96
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2023, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 5 years.
F2
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on April 10, 2023, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 5 years.
F3
Represents shares of common stock issued upon exercise of the unexercised portion of a stock option that was issued to the Reporting Person on January 2, 2024, the unexercised portion of which vested in full immediately upon consummation of the divestiture of the Issuer's CloudFirst business on September 11, 2025. The Option is exercisable for a term of 5 years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.