Transaction #23219 · Form 4 · 0001772921-25-000090

OneWater Marine Inc. · Stock award · Class A common stock, par value $0.01

OneWater Marine Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OneWater Marine Inc. records a stock award involving Class A common stock, par value $0.01 on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 95,923. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001772921
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
95,923
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
257,763
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 4:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONEW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that were previously subject to performance-based criteria. The award vests in three installments on October 1, 2025, October 1, 2026 and October 1, 2027, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date.
F2
Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units reported on this form.
F3
On December 16, 2025, the Reporting Person gifted 15,988 shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. to a limited partnership of which the Reporting Person is the sole limited partner and the Reporting Person and his spouse are the sole stockholders of the general partner.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.