Transaction #23244 · Form 4 · 0001835597-25-000013
PepGen Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
PepGen Inc. · Transacted November 4, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PepGen Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 4, 2025. The reported quantity was 144,000. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PepGen Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001835597
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 144,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 144,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 18, 2025, 3:28 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Donnelly Noel ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001922546
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 144,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 4.53
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- February 28, 2034
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On November 4, 2025, the Issuer's Board of Directors approved a repricing of the Reporting Person's outstanding stock options granted under the Issuer's 2020 Stock Plan, 2022 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, and 2024 Inducement Plan. The exercise price of eligible options was reduced to $4.53, with all other terms unchanged except that the reduced exercise price is available only if the Reporting Person satisfies the applicable retention period; otherwise, the original exercise price will apply. The transactions reported herein are exempt pursuant to Rules 16b-6(d) and 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.
- F2
- This stock option vests over four years following the vesting commencement date (October 15, 2021) with 25% of such shares vesting on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remaining shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
- F3
- This option shall vest as follows: twenty-five percent (25%) on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date and the remainder vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments, subject to the option recipient's continued service or employment with the Company on each applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.