Transaction #23273 · Form 4 · 0001898818-25-000003

John Marshall Bancorp, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

John Marshall Bancorp, Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for John Marshall Bancorp, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,901. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001710482
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,901
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
44,213
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 5:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JMSB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
1,901 shares issuable upon vesting of restricted stock awards. The awards will vest in equal installments over two years with the first installment vesting on the anniversary of the grant.
F2
Includes 4,251 shares relating to unvested restricted stock awards issuable upon vesting.
F3
Shares owned by Wiener & Garg 401(k) P/S Plan FBO Subhash Garg over which the reporting person has investment control.
F4
Shares owned by Garg Family LLC, an affiliated company of the reporting person.
F5
Shares owned by Subhash Garg Revocable Trust over which the reporting person has investment control.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.