Transaction #23277 · Form 4 · 0001913748-25-000003

EDISON INTERNATIONAL · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

EDISON INTERNATIONAL · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for EDISON INTERNATIONAL records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 214. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000827052
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
214
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,666.145
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 5:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EIX · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Conversion of restricted stock units to satisfy retirement-eligible Reporting Person's employment tax obligation.
F2
1 for 1: Each restricted stock unit is equal in value to one share of Edison International Common Stock.
F3
Shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy retirement-eligible Reporting Person's employment tax obligation.
F4
On March 3, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 3,881 restricted stock units that vest on 01/03/2028.
F5
The holdings reported herein include additional restricted stock units acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment and exempt from reporting under Section 16(a).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.