Transaction #23292 · Form 4 · 0001973103-25-000006

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,993. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000773840
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,993
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,993
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HON · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
4,993
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
The Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and will vest on December 17, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.