Transaction #23317 · Form 4 · 0002064982-25-000003

Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)

Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Tvardi Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on December 16, 2025. The reported quantity was 17,500. The filing date is December 18, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001346830
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
17,500
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
17,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 18, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TVRD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
17,500
Conversion / exercise price
4.2
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 16, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on December 16, 2026, and the balance of the shares subject to the option shall vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.