Transaction #23343 · Form 4 · 0000097476-25-000079

TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC · Stock award · Stock Units

TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TEXAS INSTRUMENTS INC records a stock award involving Stock Units on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 156.08. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000097476
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
156.08
Reported price
176.19
Reference value
27,499.7352
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
64,215.84
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 4:26 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TXN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
156.08
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Stock units credited under the Texas Instruments 2018 Director Compensation Plan, to be settled in common stock of the Issuer following the reporting person's termination of service as a director of the Issuer. End-of-period holdings include stock units acquired pursuant to the dividend reinvestment provision of the 2018 Plan and the predecessor director compensation plan.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.