Transaction #23347 · Form 4 · 0000779152-25-000146
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,350. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC
- Company CIK
- 0000779152
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 5,350
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 5,350
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 2:25 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Carsley Mimi ↗
CFO and Treasurer
CIK 0001806833
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 5,350
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.
- F2
- On December 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in five equal annual installments on December 17, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, and 2030.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.