Transaction #23349 · Form 4 · 0000794170-25-000108

Toll Brothers, Inc. · Stock award · Performance Based Restricted Stock Units

Toll Brothers, Inc. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Toll Brothers, Inc. records a stock award involving Performance Based Restricted Stock Units on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,829. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000794170
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,829
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,829
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 4:11 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TOL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
5,829
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
December 19, 2028
Expiration date
December 19, 2028

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects the number of shares earned in respect of ROE-based performance restricted stock units originally granted on December 19, 2022. On December 17, 2025, the Executive Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the applicable performance metrics, which measured return on equity (ROE) of the Issuer over the three-year period from November, 1 2022 to October 31, 2025. Settlement of the shares occurred on December 19, 2025.
F2
Reflects the number of shares earned in respect to operational performance restricted stock units originally granted December 19, 2024. On December 17, 2025, the Executive Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement levels of the operational metrics applicable to the award and the number of shares earned based on such results. One quarter of the shares earned vest each anniversary of the grant date, with settlement of 100% of the award on the fourth anniversary.
F3
These performance-based restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 19, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Settlement of 100% of earned shares is scheduled to occur on December 19, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.