Transaction #23350 · Form 4 · 0000794170-25-000110
Toll Brothers, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Toll Brothers, Inc. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Toll Brothers, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 37,915. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Toll Brothers, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0000794170
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 37,915
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 337,036
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Yearley Douglas C. Jr. ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001476755
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Reflects the number of shares earned in respect of ROE-based performance restricted stock units originally granted on December 19, 2022. On December 17, 2025, the Executive Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the applicable performance metrics, which measured return on equity (ROE) of the Issuer over the three-year period from November, 1 2022 to October 31, 2025. Settlement of the shares occurred on December 19, 2025.
- F2
- Reflects the number of shares earned in respect to operational performance restricted stock units originally granted December 19, 2024. On December 17, 2025, the Executive Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement levels of the operational metrics applicable to the award and the number of shares earned based on such results. One quarter of the shares earned vest each anniversary of the grant date, with settlement of 100% of the award on the fourth anniversary.
- F3
- These performance-based restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 19, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028. Settlement of 100% of earned shares is scheduled to occur on December 19, 2028.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.