Transaction #23370 · Form 4 · 0001047862-25-000143

CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC · Purchase · Common Stock

CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC · Transacted December 15, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CONSOLIDATED EDISON INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 15, 2025. The reported quantity was 1.063. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001047862
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
1.063
Reported price
97.68
Reference value
103.83384
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,665.18
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 4:07 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ED · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes 12.645, 2.281 and 2.214 shares acquired under the Consolidated Edison, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on 9/30/2025, 10/31/2025, and 11/30/2025, respectively.
F2
Between 8/31/25 and 11/30/25 the reporting person's shares of Company common stock under the TRASOP increased by 0.993 shares. The information in this report is based on a TRASOP plan statement dated as of 11/30/2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.