Transaction #23397 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-122906
GETTY REALTY CORP /MD/ · Stock award · Common Stock
GETTY REALTY CORP /MD/ · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GETTY REALTY CORP /MD/ records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 20. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GETTY REALTY CORP /MD/
- Company CIK
- 0001052752
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 20
- Reported price
- 28.42
- Reference value
- 568.4
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 331
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 11:11 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dicker Joshua ↗
EVP, Gen Counsel & Secretary
CIK 0001425893
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Issued pursuant to Issuer's annual holiday employee grant program.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.