Transaction #2344 · Form 4 · 0001061630-25-000119

BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST, INC. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,253. The filing date is October 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001061630
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,253
Reported price
18.37
Reference value
78,127.61
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,253
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 24, 2025, 5:28 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BXMT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of Restricted Class A Common Stock in lieu of retainer and meeting fees. The number of shares of Restricted Class A Common Stock subject to the award was calculated by dividing $78,137 in prorated retainer and meeting fees for the director's service for the period from October 22, 2025 through the date of the Company's 2026 annual meeting, by the closing price for October 22, 2025. The award vests in full on the date of the Company's 2026 annual meeting, subject to the director's continued services as of the date of the 2026 annual meeting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.