Transaction #2345 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-102113

ProFrac Holding Corp. · Other acquisition · Series A common stock, par value $0.01 per share

ProFrac Holding Corp. · Transacted September 9, 2025 · Filed October 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ProFrac Holding Corp. records an other acquisition involving Series A common stock, par value $0.01 per share on September 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 431,380. The filing date is October 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001881487
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
431,380
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,096,512
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 24, 2025, 3:42 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ACDC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock held directly by Farjo Holdings, LP, a Texas limited partnership ("Farjo Holdings") were disposed of as a pro rata distribution in-kind to its partners, for no consideration, pursuant to the terms of the Agreement of Limited Partnership of Farjo Holdings, dated March 3, 2011, as subsequently amended. Farris C. Wilks and Jo Ann Wilks, as limited partners of Farjo Holdings, acquired shares for no consideration pursuant to this distribution.
F2
Reflects 7 shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock held directly by FARJO Holdings. The General Partner of FARJO Holdings is FARJO Management, LLC, a Texas limited liability company ("FARJO Management"). FARJO Management, as General Partner of FARJO Holdings, has exclusive voting and investment control over the shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock held by FARJO Holdings, and therefore may be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Farris C. Wilks, as sole manager of FARJO Management, may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock directly owned by FARJO Holdings, and therefore may be deemed to beneficially own such shares.
F3
Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all equity securities reported herein except to the extent of such person's respective pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any equity securities covered by this Form 4.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.