Transaction #23463 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-326948
Kura Oncology, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Kura Oncology, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Kura Oncology, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 35,000. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Kura Oncology, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001422143
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 35,000
- Reported price
- 4.8
- Reference value
- 168,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 57,461
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Burrows Francis ↗
Chief Scientific Officer
CIK 0002051119
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Cashless exercise and sale of a portion of a stock option to cover estimated payroll tax liability.
- F2
- Includes 857 shares acquired on May 17, 2025 and 899 shares acquired on November 17, 2025 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F3
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $9.77 to $9.82. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F4
- This option is fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.