Transaction #2347 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-102228
EVgo Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
EVgo Inc. · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for EVgo Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 9,107. The filing date is October 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- EVgo Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001821159
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 9,107
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 9,107
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 24, 2025, 7:17 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Dobson Paul Michael ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002041231
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value ("Class A Common Stock").
- F2
- On October 22, 2025, the Reporting Person's RSUs vested. The closing price of the Class A Common Stock on October 22, 2025 was the settlement price used to calculate the shares withheld.
- F3
- Performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each PRSU represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the PRSU, one share of Common Stock. The PRSUs generally vest in three equal installments on the first three anniversaries of October 22, 2024, provided that the applicable performance goal has been achieved by such date (and, if not, on the date the applicable performance goal is subsequently achieved), and subject to the continuous service of the Reporting Person through the applicable vesting date. The applicable performance goal for each tranche of PRSUs will be satisfied if the Common Stock achieves a specified per share price for such tranche calculated based on a 15-day volume weighted average price at any time prior to October 22, 2029.
- F4
- The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of October 22, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.