Transaction #235 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-098949

Solidion Technology Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock

Solidion Technology Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Solidion Technology Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on October 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 450,000. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001881551
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
450,000
Reported price
5.08
Reference value
2,286,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,756,013
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 9:45 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

STI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On the Transaction Date, the reporting person became entitled to receive 450,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock pursuant to an "earn-out" provision in the merger agreement among Nubia Brand International Corp., Honeycomb Battery Company (a subsidiary of the reporting person prior to the business combination involving the Issuer), and Nubia Merger Sub, Inc., dated as of February 2, 2024, following the approval by the board of directors of the Issuer to deem the earn-out conditions satisfied in full in light of, among other things, the Issuer's capital structure and the ongoing shared services agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.