Transaction #23508 · Form 4 · 0001193805-25-001765

Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (right to buy)

Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (right to buy) on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 175,000. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001768224
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
175,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
175,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 5:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ARCT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
175,000
Conversion / exercise price
6.52
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 17, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents options to purchase shares of common stock granted pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated 2019 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended.
F2
The shares underlying this option vest 25% on December 17, 2026, the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remainder vest in equal increments on each successive one-month anniversary thereafter for the next thirty-six months.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.