Transaction #23513 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-123620

InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)

InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,750. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001728328
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,750
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,711
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 11:38 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INM · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common shares
Underlying quantity
1,750
Conversion / exercise price
1.29
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 18, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The options were granted on 12/19/2025 and will vest 100% on the one-year anniversary of the grant date (December 18, 2026) or immediately prior to the next Annual General Meeting, whichever is sooner.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.