Transaction #23526 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-123961
Tenon Medical, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Tenon Medical, Inc. · Transacted September 3, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Tenon Medical, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on September 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,083. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Tenon Medical, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001560293
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,083
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,083
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 5:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Williamson Kevin ↗
Chief Financial Officer · Director
CIK 0002037535
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents conversion of 2,083 restricted stock units ("RSUs") into 2,083 shares of common stock of the Issuer on September 3, 2025.
- F2
- Represents a grant of 6,250 RSUs of the Issuer pursuant to Tenon Medical, Inc. 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Each RSU will vest and automatically convert into shares of common stock of the Issuer (on one-for-one basis) as follows: 2,083 RSUs on September 3, 2025; 1,041 RSUs on each of March 3, 2026, September 3, 2026, and March 3, 2027; and 1,044 on September 3, 2027.
- F3
- Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
- F4
- N/A
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.