Transaction #23528 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-123992
OS Therapies Inc · Stock award · Stock options (right to buy)
OS Therapies Inc · Transacted October 21, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for OS Therapies Inc records a stock award involving Stock options (right to buy) on October 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 140,000. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- OS Therapies Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001795091
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 140,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 140,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 6:30 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McKean-Dieser Avril Suzette ↗
Director
CIK 0002042392
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 140,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 1.8
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 21, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On October 21, 2025, the reporting person was granted options to purchase 140,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to the terms and conditions of a stock option award agreement. These options vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the reporting person is serving as a director of the issuer on such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.