Transaction #23533 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-123998

OS Therapies Inc · Stock award · Stock options (right to buy)

OS Therapies Inc · Transacted October 21, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OS Therapies Inc records a stock award involving Stock options (right to buy) on October 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,950,000. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001795091
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,950,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,950,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 6:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OSTX · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,950,000
Conversion / exercise price
1.8
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 21, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 21, 2025, the reporting person was granted options to purchase 1,950,000 shares of the issuer's common stock pursuant to the terms and conditions of a stock option award agreement. These options vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the reporting person is serving as an employee of the issuer on such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.