Transaction #23549 · Form 4 · 0001231919-25-000644

Vor Biopharma Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Vor Biopharma Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Vor Biopharma Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001817229
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
3,000
Ownership description
See Footnotes
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 6:58 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VOR · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,000
Conversion / exercise price
12.8
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 17, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
RA Capital Management, L.P. (the "Adviser") is the investment manager for RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P. (the "Fund"). The general partner of the Adviser is RA Capital Management GP, LLC (the "Adviser GP"), of which Dr. Peter Kolchinsky and Mr. Rajeev Shah are the managing members. Each of the Adviser, the Adviser GP, the Fund, Dr. Kolchinsky and Mr. Shah disclaims beneficial ownership of any of the reported securities, except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein.
F2
Held directly by the Fund.
F3
This option was granted to Dr. Andrew Levin pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares shall vest and become exercisable in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments beginning on December 18, 2025, in each case subject to Dr. Levin's continued service as of each such date.
F4
Under Dr. Levin's arrangement with the Adviser, Dr. Levin holds the option for the benefit of the Fund. Dr. Levin is obligated to turn over to the Adviser any net cash or stock received upon exercise of the option, which will offset advisory fees owed by the Fund to the Adviser. The Reporting Persons therefore disclaim beneficial ownership of the option and underlying common stock.

Remarks

Dr. Andrew Levin, a Partner and Managing Director of the Adviser, serves on the Issuer's board of directors.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.