Transaction #23596 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-038433

SR Bancorp, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Options

SR Bancorp, Inc. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SR Bancorp, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Options on December 17, 2025. The quantity was not reported. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001951276
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
Not reported
Reported price
0
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,262
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SRBK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
14,262
Conversion / exercise price
16.55
Exercise date
December 17, 2026
Expiration date
December 17, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Includes shares of restricted stock which vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on January 29, 2026.
F2
Shares of restricted stock vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on December 17, 2026.
F3
Stock options vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on January 29, 2026.
F4
Stock options vest at a rate of 20% per year commencing on December 17, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.