Transaction #236 · Form 4 · 0001214606-25-000006
Oscar Health, Inc. · Stock award · Deferred Stock Unit
Oscar Health, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Oscar Health, Inc. records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Unit on October 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,555. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Oscar Health, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001568651
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,555
- Reported price
- 20.54 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 52,479.7
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 63,142
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 4:35 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BOYD JEFFERY H ↗
Director
CIK 0001214606
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class A Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 2,555
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.
- F2
- The Reporting Person elected, pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors, to receive deferred stock units in lieu of cash retainer payments for service on the Issuer's board of directors. The price of the deferred stock units reported herein represents the closing price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on October 9, 2025, which price was used to calculate the number of deferred stock units issued to the Reporting Person.
- F3
- The deferred stock units will be settled for cash or shares of Class A common stock, in the Issuer's discretion, within 45 days of the first to occur of (i) termination of service; (ii) a change in control; (iii) death; or (iv) disability. Deferred stock units issued in lieu of a cash retainer payment are 100% vested on the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.