Transaction #23604 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-028424

Greenwich LifeSciences, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Greenwich LifeSciences, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Greenwich LifeSciences, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,100. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001799788
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
4,100
Reported price
12.62
Reference value
51,742
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,592,202
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 6:05 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GLSI · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.