Transaction #23606 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-028453

Brightline Interactive, Inc./NV · Stock award · Common Stock

Brightline Interactive, Inc./NV · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Brightline Interactive, Inc./NV records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,172. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001854445
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,172
Reported price
0.98 · See footnotes
Reference value
3,108.56
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
65,778
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 8:30 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BTLN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects common stock acquired by the Reporting person on December 18, 2025
F2
Represents the average purchase price for the Company's shares.
F3
The indirect beneficial ownership set forth above includes 1,001,945 shares indirectly held by Mr. Bentovim (through Darklight Partners LLC - an entity owned and managed by Mr. Bentovim), which indirect beneficial ownership was unaffected by the transaction reported above.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.