Transaction #23621 · Form 4 · 0001561550-25-000362

Datadog, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

Datadog, Inc. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Datadog, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,195. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001561550
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
11,195
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
529,328
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 4:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DDOG · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. Each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the earliest of: (i) any transfer, whether or not for value, except for certain "Permitted Transfers" as defined in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation, (ii) the death of the Reporting Person in the case of shares held directly or in a trustee capacity, and (iii) the tenth anniversary of the Issuer's initial public offering of its Class A Common Stock.
F2
Shares sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan dated September 13, 2024.
F3
Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $136.50 to $137.47. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4
Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $137.51 to $138.49. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5
Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $138.53 to $139.35. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F6
Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $139.55 to $140.49. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F7
Price reported is a weighted-average sales price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $140.55 to $140.67. The Reporting Person will provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.