Transaction #2364 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-250334
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. · Transacted June 6, 2025 · Filed October 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on June 6, 2025. The reported quantity was 125. The filing date is October 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001641281
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 125
- Reported price
- 5.492
- Reference value
- 686.5
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 943
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 24, 2025, 7:19 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nemec Sarah ↗
Senior VP, Finance and PAO
CIK 0002023538
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares acquired under the issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan and therefore exempt under Rule 16b-3(c)
- F2
- The shares represent restricted stock units that were received as an award, for no consideration. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
- F3
- The restricted stock units subject to the award will vest in full on September 15, 2026, assuming continued employment through such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.