Transaction #2366 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-250343
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
Ridgepost Capital, Inc. · Transacted October 23, 2025 · Filed October 24, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ridgepost Capital, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 218,103. The filing date is October 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Ridgepost Capital, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001841968
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 218,103
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 406,237
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 24, 2025, 7:43 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sarsfield Luke A. III ↗
See Remarks · Director
CIK 0001997448
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting.
- F2
- On October 23, 2023, the reporting person was granted 654,308 RSUs, which will vest ratably on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the reporting person remains in continuous service with the Issuer through each such vesting date.
Remarks
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.